Compare recruiting production between any two states — star distribution, top names, retention, and powerhouse programs.
Select up to 6 states (currently 4 selected)
Class of 2027
Total Recruits
344
Star Distribution
Avg PrepRanks Score
66.1
In-State Retention
46.5% stay in-state
148 of 318 commits
Top High School
Duncanville
3 recruits • Power Score: 87
Top Destination
north texas mean green
22 commits
Class of 2027
Total Recruits
294
Star Distribution
Avg PrepRanks Score
66.5
In-State Retention
25.5% stay in-state
66 of 259 commits
Top High School
IMG Academy
12 recruits • Power Score: 442
Top Destination
fiu golden panthers
12 commits
Class of 2027
Total Recruits
283
Star Distribution
Avg PrepRanks Score
67.3
In-State Retention
24.7% stay in-state
65 of 263 commits
Top High School
Grayson
11 recruits • Power Score: 131
Top Destination
georgia state panthers
21 commits
Class of 2027
Total Recruits
250
Star Distribution
Avg PrepRanks Score
64.9
In-State Retention
47.5% stay in-state
106 of 223 commits
Top High School
Sierra Canyon
11 recruits • Power Score: 196
Top Destination
fresno state bulldogs
21 commits
RB | DeSoto
89.2
LB | Liberty Christian
87.8
IOL | Gilmer
87.3
RB | Randle
86.9
IOL | Kingwood
85.8
LB | Langham Creek
85.3
S | Waxahachie
85.3
EDGE | C.E. King
84.6
RB | Montgomery
84.6
WR | Summer Creek
81.7
OT | St. Thomas Aquinas
91.9
LB | Jesuit
89.3
WR | IMG Academy
86.6
EDGE | Jones
86.4
CB | Columbus
84.9
WR | St. Thomas Aquinas
84.5
WR | IMG Academy
84.2
EDGE | St. Thomas Aquinas
84.0
WR | Miami Carol City
82.5
QB | Cardinal Mooney
81.9
EDGE | Blessed Trinity Catholic
91.8
DL | Buford
90.5
S | Hampton
87.7
LB | McEachern
87.3
S | Howard
85.7
RB | Gainesville
85.1
CB | East Coweta
84.8
IOL | Grayson
84.2
S | Douglas County
83.7
CB | Dodge County
83.0
ATH | Cathedral Catholic
91.3
DL | Sierra Canyon
87.6
CB | Mater Dei
85.8
TE | Grant Union
84.0
DL | Inglewood
84.0
WR | Westlake
82.5
OT | Servite
80.2
CB | Long Beach Poly
80.1
DL | Oaks Christian
80.0
CB | Long Beach Poly
80.0
1. Duncanville
3 recruits
Power: 87
2. Atascocita
6 recruits
Power: 72
3. Ridge Point
5 recruits
Power: 69
4. Allen
3 recruits
Power: 68
5. DeSoto
5 recruits
Power: 66
1. IMG Academy
12 recruits
Power: 442
2. Chaminade-Madonna Prep
6 recruits
Power: 120
3. St. Thomas Aquinas
12 recruits
Power: 111
4. Columbus
6 recruits
Power: 110
5. American Heritage
5 recruits
Power: 100
1. Grayson
11 recruits
Power: 131
2. Buford
10 recruits
Power: 128
3. Gainesville
9 recruits
Power: 104
4. Douglas County
5 recruits
Power: 102
5. McEachern
6 recruits
Power: 86
1. Sierra Canyon
11 recruits
Power: 196
2. Mater Dei
11 recruits
Power: 175
3. St. John Bosco
9 recruits
Power: 121
4. Santa Margarita Catholic
3 recruits
Power: 86
5. Centennial
7 recruits
Power: 82
1. north texas mean green
22 commits
2. utsa roadrunners
15 commits
3. houston cougars
14 commits
4. tcu horned frogs
13 commits
5. texas state bobcats
13 commits
1. fiu golden panthers
12 commits
2. ucf knights
11 commits
3. florida atlantic owls
11 commits
4. usf bulls
10 commits
5. miami hurricanes
9 commits
1. georgia state panthers
21 commits
2. georgia tech yellow jackets
14 commits
3. georgia bulldogs
13 commits
4. pittsburgh panthers
9 commits
5. kennesaw state owls
9 commits
1. fresno state bulldogs
21 commits
2. san diego state aztecs
20 commits
3. california golden bears
15 commits
4. ucla bruins
13 commits
5. unlv rebels
13 commits